Ligue 2

Ligue 2 2026: on average 2.7 goals per match over 80 matches played.

Upcoming matches · Giornata 10

Table Ligue 2

Table
Pos.TeamPointsPWDLGFGA
1Saint Etienne229711228
2Reims1794501911
3RED Star FC 931795221210
4Nancy169513118
5Montpellier15843185
6PAU149423119
7Metz1393421513
8Annecy1394141111
9Dijon1293331616
10Dunkerque1193241315
11Sochaux11925279
12Boulogne9916266
13Guingamp892251115
14Nantes892251116
15Grenoble89225815
16Clermont Foot79072912
17Rodez782151418
18Laval691351320

Top scorers

Top scorers
PlayerTeamGoalsAssists
Y. FofanaReims71
P. FallMetz70
I. CardonaSaint Etienne54
A. BoakyeSaint Etienne53
T. BalloSaint Etienne52
D. DurandRED Star FC 9350
I. BaldéRodez50
B. BokanguGuingamp40
B. LeyePAU40
J. Ikanga A NgeleRED Star FC 9342