Como - Sassuolo

Serie A, Giornata 8. 24 October 2026 at 15:00.

Real averages of the two teams

Average per match (7 matches for Como, 7 for Sassuolo)
StatisticComo forComo againstSassuolo forSassuolo against
Total shots21.714.715.715.9
Shots on target6.93.76.46.6
Corners7.34.64.36.3
Fouls8.610.99.711.7
Offsides1.13.72.30.7
Cards1.32.11.42.0
Goals1.71.01.72.0

All matches and the table of Serie A