Manchester United - Bournemouth

Premier League, Giornata 8. 25 October 2026 at 15:00.

Real averages of the two teams

Average per match (7 matches for Manchester United, 7 for Bournemouth)
StatisticManchester United forManchester United againstBournemouth forBournemouth against
Total shots19.711.015.19.6
Shots on target5.04.45.13.7
Corners6.13.64.73.9
Fouls9.611.413.012.0
Offsides2.11.41.41.4
Cards1.72.93.01.6
Goals1.41.41.31.9

All matches and the table of Premier League