Liverpool - Brighton

Premier League, Giornata 8. 25 October 2026 at 15:00.

Real averages of the two teams

Average per match (7 matches for Liverpool, 7 for Brighton)
StatisticLiverpool forLiverpool againstBrighton forBrighton against
Total shots15.711.917.910.7
Shots on target5.03.46.03.3
Corners4.94.45.75.0
Fouls13.910.312.910.3
Offsides2.12.12.02.1
Cards2.92.32.31.6
Goals1.31.13.30.7

All matches and the table of Premier League