Ipswich - Nottingham Forest

Premier League, Giornata 8. 23 October 2026 at 21:00.

Real averages of the two teams

Average per match (7 matches for Ipswich, 7 for Nottingham Forest)
StatisticIpswich forIpswich againstNottingham Forest forNottingham Forest against
Total shots11.016.917.110.6
Shots on target4.45.63.63.3
Corners3.34.74.74.9
Fouls11.79.114.111.6
Offsides1.91.72.01.7
Cards2.12.32.31.7
Goals1.62.10.71.3

All matches and the table of Premier League