NEC Nijmegen - Groningen

Eredivisie, Giornata 10. 25 October 2026 at 14:30.

Real averages of the two teams

Average per match (9 matches for NEC Nijmegen, 9 for Groningen)
StatisticNEC Nijmegen forNEC Nijmegen againstGroningen forGroningen against
Total shots15.311.614.915.2
Shots on target4.24.35.85.9
Corners5.83.34.94.6
Fouls11.312.49.011.2
Offsides2.01.71.21.4
Cards1.41.91.01.4
Goals1.71.82.42.1

All matches and the table of Eredivisie