Fortuna Sittard - Excelsior

Eredivisie, Giornata 10. 25 October 2026 at 12:15.

Real averages of the two teams

Average per match (9 matches for Fortuna Sittard, 9 for Excelsior)
StatisticFortuna Sittard forFortuna Sittard againstExcelsior forExcelsior against
Total shots10.019.711.115.7
Shots on target4.46.14.05.2
Corners2.28.43.85.1
Fouls9.211.911.67.2
Offsides1.71.40.41.7
Cards1.61.81.30.8
Goals1.81.91.82.0

All matches and the table of Eredivisie