Bolton - Middlesbrough

Championship, Giornata 12. 23 October 2026 at 21:00.

Real averages of the two teams

Average per match (11 matches for Bolton, 11 for Middlesbrough)
StatisticBolton forBolton againstMiddlesbrough forMiddlesbrough against
Total shots13.812.819.111.0
Shots on target4.75.06.23.6
Corners5.45.25.85.0
Fouls10.810.610.19.6
Offsides1.65.72.52.0
Cards1.81.81.11.9
Goals1.41.62.01.5

All matches and the table of Championship