Championship

Championship 2026: on average 2.9 goals per match over 131 matches played.

Upcoming matches · Giornata 6

Table Championship

Table
Pos.TeamPointsPWDLGFGA
1Swansea2311722168
2West Ham22116413012
3Middlesbrough22116412216
4Birmingham20115512011
5West Brom20116231512
6Stoke City19116141816
7Southampton17116322110
8Wolves17105231815
9QPR17114521512
10Blackburn15114341716
11Sheffield Utd15114341514
12Millwall15114341818
13Portsmouth14104241313
14Wrexham14113531516
15Bolton14114251518
16Bristol City14114251215
17Charlton14113531015
18Lincoln1211335919
19Cardiff11112541817
20Watford11113261019

Top scorers

Top scorers
PlayerTeamGoalsAssists
W. LankshearMiddlesbrough90
C. LarinSouthampton70
A. GuðjohnsenBlackburn61
J. BowenWest Ham65
J. MoylanCardiff63
Fer LópezWolves52
K. MooreWrexham51
K. MavropanosWest Ham50
M. TouréNorwich50
L. MillarBirmingham43