Alverca - Arouca

Primeira Liga, Giornata 9. 24 October 2026 at 16:30.

Real averages of the two teams

Average per match (8 matches for Alverca, 8 for Arouca)
StatisticAlverca forAlverca againstArouca forArouca against
Total shots12.112.110.514.4
Shots on target4.14.33.84.5
Corners4.83.63.15.4
Fouls14.611.010.410.5
Offsides1.31.11.41.6
Cards2.42.02.92.9
Goals1.61.51.40.9

All matches and the table of Primeira Liga