Paris Saint Germain - Lyon

Ligue 1, Giornata 8. 25 October 2026 at 20:45.

Real averages of the two teams

Average per match (7 matches for Paris Saint Germain, 7 for Lyon)
StatisticParis Saint Germain forParis Saint Germain againstLyon forLyon against
Total shots20.911.012.611.9
Shots on target7.34.14.94.1
Corners5.71.94.36.3
Fouls5.911.411.014.1
Offsides2.32.61.61.6
Cards1.02.61.62.1
Goals2.01.31.90.7

All matches and the table of Ligue 1