NEC Nijmegen - Omonia Nicosia

Europa League, Giornata 4. 5 November 2026 at 18:45.

Real averages of the two teams

Average per match (3 matches for NEC Nijmegen, 6 for Omonia Nicosia)
StatisticNEC Nijmegen forNEC Nijmegen againstOmonia Nicosia forOmonia Nicosia against
Total shots14.711.79.714.5
Shots on target5.76.34.74.5
Corners3.02.03.36.5
Fouls17.011.39.714.2
Offsides1.01.01.21.3
Cards1.30.71.33.3
Goals1.72.71.61.1

All matches and the table of Europa League