Villarreal - Paris Saint Germain

Champions League, Giornata 4. 3 November 2026 at 21:00.

Real averages of the two teams

Average per match (3 matches for Villarreal, 3 for Paris Saint Germain)
StatisticVillarreal forVillarreal againstParis Saint Germain forParis Saint Germain against
Total shots14.317.024.018.0
Shots on target5.05.313.06.0
Corners4.36.73.75.3
Fouls9.314.010.08.7
Offsides3.32.02.01.3
Cards2.31.30.31.0
Goals2.72.74.71.7

All matches and the table of Champions League