Barcelona - Aston Villa

Champions League, Giornata 4. 3 November 2026 at 21:00.

Real averages of the two teams

Average per match (3 matches for Barcelona, 3 for Aston Villa)
StatisticBarcelona forBarcelona againstAston Villa forAston Villa against
Total shots21.310.320.713.0
Shots on target8.36.710.04.7
Corners4.31.37.35.7
Fouls10.011.711.012.3
Offsides3.36.01.72.3
Cards0.71.01.01.7
Goals3.72.04.01.0

All matches and the table of Champions League