FSV Mainz 05 - Werder Bremen

Bundesliga, Giornata 7. 24 October 2026 at 15:30.

Real averages of the two teams

Average per match (6 matches for FSV Mainz 05, 6 for Werder Bremen)
StatisticFSV Mainz 05 forFSV Mainz 05 againstWerder Bremen forWerder Bremen against
Total shots17.712.514.015.3
Shots on target6.03.86.85.5
Corners4.84.03.75.8
Fouls13.811.212.011.2
Offsides2.01.72.20.7
Cards2.32.01.21.3
Goals2.31.72.02.0

All matches and the table of Bundesliga