Eintracht Braunschweig - Hannover 96

2. Bundesliga, Giornata 9. 25 October 2026 at 13:30.

Real averages of the two teams

Average per match (8 matches for Eintracht Braunschweig, 8 for Hannover 96)
StatisticEintracht Braunschweig forEintracht Braunschweig againstHannover 96 forHannover 96 against
Total shots16.615.615.818.6
Shots on target6.65.05.36.6
Corners4.86.15.05.8
Fouls9.512.111.99.9
Offsides1.81.13.61.3
Cards2.42.52.11.6
Goals1.61.91.01.6

All matches and the table of 2. Bundesliga